ELECMOVE Legal Notice

  1. IDENTIFICATION DATA

Identification data in accordance with Act 34/2002 of 11th July, on Information Society and E-commerce Services, the following data are reflected: the company owning www.elecmove.com is ELECMOVE S.L. (hereinafter referred as ELECMOVE) established for this purpose in Castelar 9, 41001 Seville, C.I.F. number: B91924944 listed on the Commercial Register of Seville on the Sheet  56 of Volume 5348, Page Number SE-88980, inscription 1ª. The email address for contact is info@elecmove.com

  1. USERS

Access to, and use of, this website (hereinafter “the Website”) is subject to the conditions detailed below and to the legislation in force.

By accessing and exploring the Website content, the user accepts, without limitation, these terms of use and acknowledges that any other agreement with ELECMOVE is superseded and of no force or effect.
ELECMOVE reserves the right, at any time and without prior notice, to alter and update the information contained in its Website, as well as to change its configuration and presentation and its access and conditions of use. The user is automatically bound by the terms of use in force at the time they access the Website, for this reason it is important to periodically read this Legal Warning.
The user accepts that use of the Website, its services and content is carried out at their own responsibility. The user additionally undertakes not to use the Website for illicit purposes or contrary to the content expressed in this Legal Warning or any other legislation that may be applicable.

  1. AVAILABILITY OF AND ACCESSIBILITY TO THE WEBSITE

The user of the Website, by accessing it, hereby agrees to use it in full compliance with the applicable legislation in force and will respond, for any loss and/or damage that may arise due to incompliance from said obligation, to ELECMOVE and/or third parties.

ELECMOVE will not be liable for damages arising from the use of the present Website, nor for any action carried out based on the information provided in it.
ELECMOVE is not liable for any security errors or disconnections that may occur nor for any damage caused to the user’s computer system (hardware and software), or files and documents stored there, as a result of a computer virus in the user’s computer when accessing the services and contents of the Website, nor for the malfunction of the browser or from the use of any backdated versions of the browser.

  1. RESPONSIBILITY FOR LINKS AND HYPERLINKS

In order to help the user encounter further information or services of interest, the Website may include direct links to other internet pages. These target websites have not been reviewed by ELECMOVE and are maintained by third parties over whom ELECMOVE has no control.

Access to such websites by the user does not imply that ELECMOVE recommends or approves of the contents contained therein. ELECMOVE expressly denies any responsibility over the correct working of these links, their contents or the exactness of the information they contain, the quality of any of the products or services they offer or advertise or for the results obtained through these links. Likewise ELECMOVE expressly denies any responsibility for any damages suffered by the user in virtue of the information encountered in these target websites.

5. PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, the user hereby consents to ELECMOVE processing their personal data.

The only personal data that ELECMOVE will have access to, are those provided voluntarily by the user using the forms destined for this purpose, ELECMOVE will not give the personal data provided by the user over the Website to any third parties unless (i) the user agrees to this or (ii) it is essentials in order to comply with legal requirements.

In accordance with the legislation in force, ELECMOVE is committed to its obligation to maintain secret any personal data and to its duty to maintain confidentiality. To this effect ELECMOVE has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to maintain the level of security required in view of the personal data processed. ELECMOVE also has the necessary mechanisms to avoid, as much as possible, unauthorized access and illicit removal, modification or loss of data.

  1. COOKIES FILES

ELECMOVE uses cookie technology when a user enters the Website. Our cookies are associated solely with an anonymous user and his/her computer. These cookies do not provide references that allow the full name of the user to be deduced. However, we hereby inform that the user may prevent the generation of cookies by selecting the appropriate option in their Internet browser.

For more information, visit Cookies Policy section.

  1. SPAM

ELECMOVE does not approve the practice of “spamming”. This term means the massive and repeated dispatch of unsolicited e-mails, normally of commercial character, to persons with whom the sender has not maintained any previous contact, or who have expressed their desire not to receive such messages.

If ELECMOVE considers that certain information may be of interest to you, the right is reserved to provide this information to you by e-mail, with your prior consent while offering you the opportunity to exclude yourself from this service.

  1. RIGHTS OF INTELLECTUAL AND/OR INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

All of the contents on the Website are protected by intellectual property rights. This content includes but is not limited to, the graphic design, source code, photographs, logos, trademarks, videos, publications and text content and other elements that appear on the Website. The user hereby recognizes that the reproduction, distribution, sale, transformation and in general any other form of exploitation, by any means, of all or part of the contents of this Website will constitute a breach of the intellectual property and/or industrial rights of ELECMOVE or the title holder of the same.

Trademarks or any other type of distinctive signs contained in the Website are likewise protected by this legislation.

In no event will the user be able to modify or use the aforementioned intellectual or industrial property in such a way that its disclosure causes damages to ELECMOVE. ELECMOVE will claim compensation for the losses and damages derived from the illegal use of their intellectual property by third parties.

ELECMOVE does not grant any license or authorization of use of any kind on its industrial and/or intellectual property or on any other property or right related to the Website, the services or the content.

  1. EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY:

Elecmove not liable under any circumstances for damages of any kind which may cause but not limited to errors or omissions in the content, lack of availability of the website or transmission of virus or malware programs in the content, despite having taken all necessary technological measures to prevent it.

  1. CHANGES :

Elecmove reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate in its website , may change, delete or add content and services provided through the same as the way in which they are presented or located on its website .

  1. RIGHT OF EXCLUSION:

Elecmove reserves the right to refuse or withdraw access to the website and / or services offered without notice , on its own or a third party , to those users who violate these Terms of Use .

  1. LEGISLATION AND APPLICABLE JURISDICTION

This legal warning will be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of Spain.

Any controversy, claim or dispute regarding the interpretation, execution and/or resolution of this Legal Warning will be submitted to the courts and tribunals of the city of Seville.